Le Pont International Music Festival 2022 ~Ako&Himeji~

Language

Ako Castle Ruins
(In case of rain: Harmony Hall)

*Performers, program, and other details may change in the event of unavoidable circumstances.

Dates 30th Sep.
Times 17:00
Venue
Ako Castle Ruins
Program

Sergei Prokofiev/Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op. 34

Meyer, Lomeiko, Kashimoto, Akasaka, Steckel, Gallardo

 

Bernhard Crusell/Concert trio for clarinet, bassoon, horn

Meyer, Audin, De Barsony

 

Max Reger/Clarinet Quintet, Op. 146

Meyer, Baeva, Lomeiko, Berthaud, Chaushian

 

———

Max Reger/Piano Trio No.1, Op. 2

Lomeiko, Akasaka, Gallardo

 

Gabriel Faure/Piano Quartet No. 1, Op. 15

Kashimoto, Berthaud, Steckel, Lesage

Notes

Ako Castle Ruins
(In case of rain: Harmony Hall)

*Performers, program, and other details may change in the event of unavoidable circumstances.

Dates 1st Oct.
Times 17:00
Venue
Ako Castle Ruins
Program

Mikhail Glinka/Trio Pathétique in d-minor

Meyer, Audin, Gallardo

 

Gabriel Dupont/Poeme for piano and string quartet

Kashimoto, Baeva, Berthaud, Steckel, Lesage

 

———

György Ligeti/Trio for violin, horn and piano

Baeva, De Barsony, Lesage

 

Conradin Kreutzer/Septet in Eb-major, Op. 62

Lomeiko, Akasaka, Chaushian, Shehata, Meyer, Audin, De Barsony

Notes

Ako Kasei Harmony Hall

*Performers, program, and other details may change in the event of unavoidable circumstances.

Dates 3rd Oct.
Times 18:30
Venue
Ako Kasei Harmony Hall (Ako Cultural Hall)
Program

Max Reger/Serenade, Op.141

Pahud, Kashimoto, Akasaka

 

Claude Debussy/Sonata for harp, flute and viola, L. 137

Langlamet, Pahud, Berthaud

 

Mikhail Glinka/Grand Sextet

Baeva, Lomeiko, Berthaud, Chaushian, Shehata, Gallardo

 

———

 

Conradin Kreutzer/Quintet for flute, clarinet, viola, cello and piano

Pahud, Meyer, Akasaka, Steckel, Lesage

 

George Onslow/Sextet, Op.30

Pahud, Meyer, Audin, De Barsony, Shehata, Gallardo

Notes

Ako Kasei Harmony Hall

*Performers, program, and other details may change in the event of unavoidable circumstances.

Dates 4th Oct.
Times 18:30
Venue
Ako Kasei Harmony Hall (Ako Cultural Hall)
Program

Sergei RachmaninoffTrio Elégiaque No. 1

Lomeiko, Chaushian, Gallardo

 

Igor Strawinsky/Septet

Baeva, Akasaka, Steckel, Meyer, Audin, De Barsony, Lesage

 

Claude Debussy/Danses sacrée et profane for harp and string quintet, L. 103

Langlamet, Lomeiko, Kashimoto, Berthaud, Chaushian, Shehata

 

———

Maurice Ravel/Introduction and Allegro for Flute, Clarinet, Harp, String quartet

Langlamet, Pahud, Meyer, Kashimoto, Baeva, Akasaka, Chaushian

 

Nikolai Rimsky Korsakov/Quintet in Bb-major

Pahud, Meyer, Audin, De Barsony, Lesage

Notes

Arcrea Himeji

*Performers, program, and other details may change in the event of unavoidable circumstances.

Dates 6th Oct.
Times 19:00
Venue
Arcrea Himeji
Program

Bohuslav Martinu/Musique de Chambre Nr. 1, H376 for harp, clarinet, piano and string trio

Langlamet, Meyer, Kashimoto, Akasaka, Chaushian, Lesage

 

Hans Huber/Quintet for Piano and Winds, Op. 136

Pahud, Meyer, Audin, De Barsony, Gallardo

 

———

Camille Saint-Saens/Fantasy for harp and violin, Op. 124

Langlamet, Lomeiko

 

Franz Lachner/Septet in Eb-major

Baeva, Akasaka, Steckel, Shehata, Pahud, Meyer, De Barsony

Notes

Arcrea Himeji

*Performers, program, and other details may change in the event of unavoidable circumstances.

Dates 7th Oct.
Times 18:00
Venue
Arcrea Himeji
Program

Joseph Jongen/Pieces en trio for flute, cello and harp, Op.80

Pahud, Steckel, Langlamet

 

Jean Cras/Quintet for harp, flute and string trio

Langlamet, Pahud, Lomeiko, Akasaka, Chaushian

 

Rudi Stephan/Music for Seven Stringed Instruments, Op.16

Baeva, Kashimoto, Akasaka, Steckel, Shehata, Langlamet, Lesage

 

———

Anton Arensky/Suite No.1, Op.15

Lesage, Gallardo

 

Claude Debussy/Henri Dutilleux Claire de lune for two pianos

Gallardo, Lesage

 

Louis Spohr/Septet in A-major, Op.147

Kashimoto, Chaushian, Pahud, Meyer, Audin, De Barsony, Gallardo

Notes

Contact

If you have an inquiries or questions, please complete and send the e-mail form below.

Himeji International Music Festival Executive CommitteeTEL079-221-2098

Ako International Music Festival Executive CommitteeTEL0791-43-6867